Skip to main content
img
Powered by rSchoolToday
QUICK LINKS

ATHLETICS & ACTIVITIES OFFICE

Director of Athletics & Activities

Jeff Behrens

 

 Athletics/Activities/Facilities Secretary 

Jamie Allard

      Allajam@pewaukeeschools.org  ;

Athletic Trainer (Pro Health Care)

   Rhianna Roskopf LAT   

 

FALL SPORTS OFFERINGS

SPORT

 START DATE  

HEAD COACH

EMAIL

Cheer

TBD

         Heather Martinson       

Dance

TBD

Katie Frohmader

Boys & Girls XC

8/16/21

Kyle O'Rourke

Football

8/2/21

Justin Friske 

     

Girl’s Golf 

8/9/21

Neil Scannell

   

Boys Soccer

8/16/21

Don Michaelson

       

Girl’s Swimming/Diving(Co-op)    

8/10/21

Ally Gernhardt

Girls Tennis

8/10/21

Jenny Klemme

 

Girl’s Volleyball

8/16/21

Tommy Jonas

   
 

WINTER SPORTS OFFERINGS

SPORT

   START DATE   

HEAD COACH

EMAIL

Girls Basketball

11/8/21

Jim Reuter

      reutjam@pewaukeeschools.org ;   

Boys Basketball

11/15/21

     David Burkemper      

Girls Hockey (Co-op)

11/8/21

Jacob Haury

 jhaury@weycogroup.com ;

Boys Hockey (Co-op)

11/8/21

Raja Aylsworth

            

     Boy's Swimming (Co-Op)     

11/15/21

Kyle Bedalov

Wrestling

11/15/21

            Ed Kurth          kurted@pewaukeeschools.org ;
 
 

SPRING  SPORTS OFFERINGS

SPORT

   START DATE        

HEAD COACH

EMAIL

Baseball

4/19/21

  Marc & Adam Dobberstein  

Boy’s Golf

4/19/21

Neil Scannell

 

Girls Soccer

4/26/21

Sean Sullivan 

      SSullivan@ruekert-mielke.com ;

Softball

4/19/21

Sydney Sprinkel

Boys Tennis

5/3/21

Lee Jaeger

  Boys & Girls Track & Field   

4/19/21

Abby Varela


CLUB ADVISORS 
Academic Decathalon: Cathy Walz
Anti-Bullying Club: David Woodford
Art Club: Jeanee Bjork
Best Buddies: Kate Gorges & Ben Lamp &
Cinema Club: Sarah Wersal
Culinary Club: Ryan Demers
Disc Golf: Mark Baker
Diversity Club: Kate Mitchell & Abby Varela &
Drama: Laura Bengs
FBLA: Shawn Prell & Shawn Upton &
Forensics: Amy Budde
Graphics Club: Cathy Walz
International Club: Allison Gernhardt
Intramural Basketball: Todd Whelan
Jazz Band: Kate Mitchell
Key Club: Sharon Straub
Leadership Club: Jeff Behrens
Live Music Production: Mike Callies
Madrigal Choir: Tasha Igielski 
Math Club Todd Whelan
Mock Trial: Kelly Weltzin
Mountain Biking: Andy Douglas
National Honor Society: Jamie Allard & Jeff Behrens allajam@pewaukeeschools.org ; &
Peers 4 Peers: David Woodford
Pep Band: Kate Mitchell
Prom: Lisa Gerdman
Robotics: Dale Noll
Rock Climbing: James & Nadine Sevens &
Science Olympiad Jenny Klemme & Ryan Franda klemjen@pewaukeeschoolsorg. &
Sign Language Club: David Woodford
Ski Club: Andrew Douglas & Aaron Yuskis &
Student Senate: Ryan Demers
Table Tennis: Kirk Stimpert 
Yearbook: Kate Gorges
 

© 2021 - Powered by rSchoolToday.com | Policies